?

Log in

03xxbound [entries|friends|calendar]
Solipsistagain

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Nov 2007|12:22pm]
i am in iraq.
7 comments|post comment

Reach up and- KILL! [08 Nov 2006|12:15pm]
I am a Marine.


Guinnevere and I. I've lost about 20 pounds.




Family Day on the Island. Dad, Eli, Guinnevere.










One of the 3 Marines who changed my life forever. Drill Instructor Sgt. Cary.





"Home"





Guinnevere. Check out my tattoo.
16 comments|post comment

[08 Jun 2006|08:18pm]

8 comments|post comment

[08 Apr 2006|06:26pm]
Image hosting by Photobucket
2 comments|post comment

[06 Apr 2006|08:22pm]
Still in Florida. Things are going alright.
Lotsa beer.
Lotsa Florida weed. Makes me sleepy though.
Tyler's dad and step-mom have been great.
Its really hot. No, I mean really really fucking hot. I got a good sunburn on the way down here by hanging my fuckin arm out the window and falling asleep. All my skin's peeling now on my right arm. Pretty cool. Looks like some shit out of a zombie movie.
Guinnevere and I are most definately gonna have a house down here (WHEN WE GET FUCKING MARRIED). (That's right, bitches, married. I am marrying a girl I met off the internet. "Lamegaystupid"-whatever. It's gonna happen.)
We probably won't get a house down here though. Guinnevere H8 flawdah.
We'll see.

Well, sorry, this is all I have to offer (shit about beer and the temperature in Pinellis Park, FL).
W3rd. Halla atcha boy.
19 comments|post comment

[05 Apr 2006|08:22pm]
And my 18th birthday is April 8th, assholes.
24 comments|post comment

[21 Feb 2006|01:49pm]
Hey, whooo, check out this community.
http://community.livejournal.com/___goddamn/
http://community.livejournal.com/___goddamn/
http://community.livejournal.com/___goddamn/
2 comments|post comment

[21 Feb 2006|12:53pm]
SHOUT OUTS TO EVERYONE THAT I CAN THINK OF I AM SO BORED BORED

Gren-i-veer: *kiss*......*bang like cats*....*cigarette*

Mandi: You fucking BITCH.

Zac: You fucking ASSHOLE.

Chris the Hofaqueer: Coldplay sucks but you rule.

Alex Stevens: Steal my woman and diss me (secretary of whatever, or not) and I will bite your trachea in half!

Tyler: KOWH + P4L = FUCKING HELL YES!

Ali: Purple hair? Ahh ooooohexageratedoooohhahhhhhwooahhowpacsunofyou.

Alex Milstead: BANGKATEGODDAMMITANDTHENTELLMEABOUTITDUH!

systematicfuck : I will trade you you're herpes for my siphilis. I spelled siphilis wrong.

Michelle: Stab yourself in the chest. Hardddddd.

Ed: you only know how to use a computer for looking up weapons parts so you will never read this.

Admo: Stay away from this motherwhat!. He will KILL you.





I am so lame. You are lame if you read (pronounced: "red) this.
12 comments|post comment

Elliot Smith:: Needle In The Hay [21 Jan 2006|12:37pm]
your hand on his arm
it's that charm around your neck
strung out and thin
calling some friend trying to cash some check
he's acting dumb
that's what you've come to expect
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
he's wearing your clothes
head down to toes a reaction to you
you say you know what he did
but you idiot kid
you don't have a clue
somtimes they just get caught in the eye
you're pulling him through
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
now on the bus
nearly touching this sturdy retreat
falling out 6th and powell a dead sweat in my teeth
gonna walk walk walk
four more blocks plus the one in my brain
down downstairs to the man
he's gonna make it all ok
i can't be myself
i can't be myself
and i don't want to talk
i'm taking the cure so i can be quiet
whenever i want
so leave me alone
you ought to be proud that i'm getting good marks
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
needle in the hay
11 comments|post comment

...and that ain't no shit [09 Jan 2006|07:42pm]
[ mood | uuuughhhgghh..*cough*...*die*. ]

Being a zombie is really not as cool as it seems/sounds. Not at all.
If you're gonna do uppers and stay up for a few days, make sure you have shit to do instead of laying on the floor in your underwear talking to yourself. FO REAL.
I get my lisensce in 2 days. Finally. I'll be like, 38 before I can drive.
Tyler and I have a club. You can't join without the proper credentials (girl. 14. not ugly.) SICK SHIT, MAN!
I karate kicked the fuck out of this locker today and the janitor was like "heywhatyou doin kickinlockahs?!?!?" (not exactly english but i, too, speak ebonics). "what?", I explain, "it was open and i was closing it i was using the fighting style known as kungwahjuijitsumothawhat i learned it the jungles of latowah-" He called me a crackhead and walked off. Good thing, too. I was prepared to battle to the DEATH!
If Glen Danzig was to get into a fight with Henry Rollins, who would win?
I Need Sleepppp. Sleeeeepepppepppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp

3 comments|post comment

[15 Sep 2005|05:37pm]
Wrestling practice today. I'm dropping down to 189. It's gonna be rough but I can do it. What's going to be hard is maintaining muscle mass and losing fat and water.
8 comments|post comment

Augusta Future Marines [15 Aug 2005|07:59pm]
I went to MEPS.
I leave June 3 2006.
I can't wait to leave.
12 comments|post comment

[29 May 2005|02:42am]
They came to find their leader/they found him in the rear/
His eyes were full of wonder/his eyes were full of fear/
HEY! Men at war. Men at war. Late at night when your sleepin' UDTs come creepin all around/
They came to find their wounded/They came to claim their dead/
Hear the choppers coming/ They're hummin' overhead/
HEY! Men at war. Men at war. Late at night when your sleepin' UDTs come creepin all around/
They went to find their leader/ They found him in his bed
And when they rolled him over/ They found that he was DEAD
HEY! Men at war. Men at war. Late at night when your sleepin' UDTs come creepin all around/
7 comments|post comment

[01 May 2005|01:08am]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
6 comments|post comment

Catch a dip in the shower and listen to this song, motherfucker [04 Jan 2005|07:57pm]
[ mood | Badass mood ]

Then the unnamed feeling
It comes alive
Then the unnamed feeling
Treats me this way
And I wait for this train
Toes over the line
And then the unnamed feeling
Takes me away

Get the fuck out of here
I just wanna get the fuck away from me
I rage, I gaze, I hurt, I hate
I hate it all, why? Why? Why me?

I cannot sleep with a head like this
I wanna cry, I wanna scream
I rage, I gaze, I hurt, I hate
I wanna hate it all away

9 comments|post comment

[12 Aug 2004|04:06pm]

HAPPY belated BIRTHDAY, MICKEY!
A.k.a.

The Viking

Micky

Michael

Uncle M

THE BOSS

 

 

 

13 comments|post comment

[03 Feb 2004|07:59pm]
This journal is friends only. So, If you wanna be added, comment. .Collin
181 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]